Pendleton-King Park Revisited

Last time I tried to take Josh to see Pendleton-King Park it was closed so we went back out today. We didn't stay too long because it was another hot Georgia day and the gnats were driving us CRAZY. There was a new playground there that Noah really loved. Bosley loved it, Tristan loved it, I loved it... we always love being out :) I think Josh had fun too, especially when we pulled up to the pond so he could play with the fishes (haha). We're just big kids.


ALSO!!! I have some exciting news.... No, I'm not pregnant. Well at least I don't think I am. I haven't taken a test in awhile. ANYWAY... Tristan is starting to walk!! He is taking a few steps at a time and is struggling his little butt off to try and stand upright from sitting without any support. He's getting pretty good! I tried to get a video, but for whatever reason he will only walk to me. He also has a tendency to get so dang excited that he won't stand up and catch his balance before taking off. Tristan does that typical baby walk. He sticks his chest out, throws his arms back and basically just squeals as he dives towards someone, while kinda moving his legs hahaha. I love it :)
6 comments

Popular posts from this blog

I've Always Hated Purging

Smile Day

Still